Working visa or Sponsorship visa

http://www.comparefactory.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/Australian-Visa.jpgWorking visa or Sponsorship visa

The possibility to work in Australia is a dream come true for many, because of country’s good working conditions and economical stability. Besides the big market and the need of more skilled workers, the Australian lifestyle and climate make this continent one of the best living destinations.

The holiday work visa Australia gives you the opportunity to work in Australia for 1 year and a chance to extend your visa for a second time.

There are few requirements you have to meet to be eligible for a working visa in Australia:

  • You must be between 18 and 30 years;

  • You must own a valid passport;

  • You must have enough funds to support yourself in Australia;

  • You have to be in good health and to have good character.

Application for working Australian visa must be lodged offshore. If you think that you are not able to prepare all the needed documents and lodge the application yourself, you should ask for help from registered immigration consultants who can help you with everything.

On the other hand, the sponsorship visa is also for skilled workers who want to work in Australia temporary or permanently, but an applicant has to be sponsored by an Australian employer or company. The temporary 457 sponsorship visa Australia, allows an Australian employer to sponsor you to live and work in Australia. The employer must meet some Nomination and Sponsorship requirements before applying for the sponsorship visa Australia. For more information it is best to consult an immigration consultant and ask for an advice.

The stages to employ a skilled worker under the 457 Sponsorship visa program are:

  • The employer must apply to be a sponsor;

  • The employer must nominate a position for the worker;

  • The employee must apply for a visa.

It’s up to you for which visa you will apply. It mostly depends on your plans and aims. Therefore, if you are not sure which visa you want to apply for, use the services of an registered migration agent.

Author Description

admin